Mains Race Lineup
1
4 Wheel Drive Short Course C-Main
Length: 15:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRIAN HALLIWELL 15 34 (4,2,1)
2 2PAUL GORMAN 16 36 (3,1,4)
3 3ANDREW DRENNAN 17 38 (3,2,4)
4 4ANDREW NOONAN 18 40 (2,3,4)
5 5JAKE LIA 19 54 (1,4,2)
6 6MATTHEW DURBIDGE 20 1012 (2,1,3)
7 7LUKE SHAW 21 1032 (3,2,1)
8 8SHANE HYLAND 22 2009 (1,2,3)
2
2 Wheel Drive Baja Class B-Main
Length: 20:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PETER SCHEMBRI 8 22 (3,2,4)
2 2DUANE TUNE 9 22 (2,1,4)
3 3NIGEL DUNN 10 23 (4,3,1)
4 4JAXON DURBIDGE 11 25 (1,4,3)
5 5BEN CARUANA 12 30 (1,3,4)
6 6LUKE SHAW 13 2009 (4,1,2)
3
4 Wheel Drive Short Course B-Main
Length: 20:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEPHEN LAWRENCE 8 20 (2,4,1)
2 2GREG MATTHEWS 9 23 (4,3,2)
3 3LELAND HOWARD 10 25 (2,1,3)
4 4JOHN CACERES 11 30 (4,1,2)
5 5JONATHAN LOTEN 12 30 (3,4,2)
6 6PHIL COGHILL 13 32 (2,3,4)
7 7DANIEL SCHULTZ 14 34 (3,4,2)
8 8SHANE HYLAND Bump-Up
9 9PAUL GORMAN Bump-Up
10 10ANDREW NOONAN Bump-Up
4
4 Wheel Drive EFRA B-Main
Length: 20:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRENDHAN WADE 8 25 (4,3,1)
2 2MAT TWIGDEN 9 25 (2,1,3)
3 3BRIAN TAYLOR 10 26 (1,4,3)
4 4GARY PENNEY 11 28 (3,2,1)
5 5BERNIE REICHERT 12 29 (2,1,3)
6 6JAMES COTTERELL 13 31 (2,1,4)
7 7JASON EDWARDS 14 33 (4,1,2)
8 8JARROD MASHFORD 15 36 (2,4,3)
9 9BRIAN SCARLETT 16 39 (1,4,3)
10 10ADAM BARRY 17 41 (3,4,2)
11 11ROKO BONELLO 18 43 (2,4,1)
5
2 Wheel Drive Baja Class A-Main
Length: 30:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DOUG HOWARD 1 2 (3,2,1)
2 2JORDAN STEWART 2 2 (4,1,3)
3 3BRIAN TAYLOR 3 9 (4,2,3)
4 4ANDREW PARK 4 11 (3,2,1)
5 5AARON GODFREY 5 16 (2,1,3)
6 6HENRY HAAGSMA 6 16 (2,1,3)
7 7ADAM BARRY 7 18 (4,3,2)
8 8PETER SCHEMBRI Bump-Up
9 9DUANE TUNE Bump-Up
10 10NIGEL DUNN Bump-Up
6
2 Wheel Drive EFRA A-Main
Length: 30:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CALLAN GUNN 1 0 (4,2,1)
2 2RONALD MAYA 2 4 (3,4,2)
3 3BRENTON FOGGO 3 11 (4,3,2)
4 4TOM WATKINS 4 12 (3,1,4)
5 5SCOTT MCDONALD 5 13 (2,3,4)
6 6ANDREW PARK 6 15 (2,1,3)
7 7DEAN ROWORTH 7 19 (1,2,4)
8 8ZACH ROWORTH 8 20 (4,1,2)
9 9ANDREW EVANS 9 21 (3,4,1)
10 10MAT TWIGDEN 10 1011 (4,2,1)
7
4 Wheel Drive Short Course A-Main
Length: 30:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRENDHAN WADE 1 2 (2,3,4)
2 2CRAIG LOHSE 2 12 (2,3,1)
3 3GARY PENNEY 3 15 (1,4,2)
4 4BRIAN SCARLETT 4 15 (3,1,2)
5 5JORDAN STEWART 5 17 (4,1,3)
6 6NEIL STOKES 6 17 (2,3,4)
7 7BRENDAN FREE 7 18 (4,1,3)
8 8LELAND HOWARD Bump-Up
9 9JOHN CACERES Bump-Up
10 10PAUL GORMAN Bump-Up
8
4 Wheel Drive EFRA A-Main
Length: 30:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CALLAN GUNN 1 0 (1,4,3)
2 2DOUG HOWARD 2 7 (4,1,3)
3 3RONALD MAYA 3 8 (3,1,2)
4 4SHANE HYLAND 4 10 (2,4,1)
5 5JORDAN STEWART 5 18 (1,3,4)
6 6KRIS GIERACH 6 23 (4,3,1)
7 7ANDREW EVANS 7 23 (4,2,3)
8 8BRENDHAN WADE Bump-Up
9 9BERNIE REICHERT Bump-Up
10 10MAT TWIGDEN Bump-Up
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Geelong Rc Offroaders
Registrations Entries: 64
Drivers: 49
Total Race Laps 5,326
Total Race Time 68 hours, 3 minutes, 33 seconds
close X